© 2017 GW Libraries & Academic Innovation
Estelle and Melvin Gelman LibraryEckles Library at the Mount Vernon CampusVirginia Science and Technology Campus Library
ArticlesPlusCatalogJournalsReferenceSite

Course Design Institute Alumni

Spring 2017

Hernan Abeldo, Engineering Management & Systems Engineering
Arshad Ali, Educational Leadership
Hannah Arem, Epidemiology
Peg Barratt, Psychology
Debra Bernat, Epidemiology and Biostatistics
Jennifer Brinkerhoff, ESIA/TSPPPA
Leah Brooks, Trachtenberg School
Mary Buckley, Women's Leadership Program, Dance
Linda Cassar, Nursing- Undergraduate
Catherine Cox, Nursing- Undergraduate
Manuel R Cuellar, Romance, German & Slavic Languages & Literatures
Daniel DeWispelare, English
Rupali Doshi, Epidemiology and Biostatistics
Ilana Feldman, Anthropology
Hernan Figueroa, Electrical and Chemical Engineering
Catherine Forster, Geological Sciences
Yolanda Fortenberry, Honors Program
Christina Gee, Psychology
Sylvain Guiriec, Physics
Gergana Jostova, Finance
Amitabh Khardori, International Affairs
Daniel Klasik, Higher Education Administration
Mollie Manier, Biological Sciences
Kirsten Martin, Strategic Management and Public Policy
Sherry Molock, Psychology
Illa Moskowitz, Physics
Liberata Mulamula, Institute for African Studies
Chung Hyuk Park, Biomedical Engineering
Patti Plaza, Exercise and Nutrition Sciences
Gillian Rai, Occupational Therapy
David Rain, Geography/Environmental Studies
Pradeep Rau, Marketing
ErinScheick, Law
Scott Schang, Trachtenberg School and Law School
Marck Vaisman, Decision Sciences
Victor Valdivia, Romance, German & Slavic Languages & Literatures
Wendy Wagner, Human Services and Social Justice
Abbie Weiner, Organizational Sciences and Communication
Catherine Woytowicz, International Affairs
Markus Yap, Clinical Research & Leadership
Qin Yu, Geography
Hang Zhang, East Asian Languages and Literatures
Piotr Zielinski, Information Systems and Technology Management

Spring 2016

Michelle Allendoerfer - Women's Leadership and Political Science
Sudeshna Basu - Mathematics
Jennifer Bertolet - History
Nemata Blyden - History
David Braun - Anthropology
Sean Cleary - Epidemiology & Biostatistics
Herbert Davis - Strategic Management & Public Policy
Megan Davis - Philosophy
Hartmut Doebel - Biology
Julie Donovan - Women's Leadership 
Melanie Fedri - Sociology/Human Services & Social Justice
Andrew Griffith - Project Management
LaTisha Hammond - Honors and Biology
Ichiro Hanami - East Asian Languages & Literatures
Salah Hassan - Marketing
Anna Helm - International Business
Christopher Jones - Accountancy
Michele Kimball - Media & Public Affairs
Laurie Kohn - Clinical Law
Ellen Kurtzman - Nursing
Carol Lang - Nursing
Nikki Usher Layser - Media & Public Affairs
Marilyn Liebrenz-Himes - Marketing
Frederick Lindahl - Accountancy
Janne Nolan - International Affairs
Amanda Northcross - Environmental & Occupational Health
Lisa Page - Creative Writing & English
Patricia Phalen - Media & Public Affairs 
Barry Piatt - Organizational Sciences & Communication
Melinda Power - Epidemiology & Biostatistics
Tara Radin - Strategic Management & Public Policy
Kathleen Ross-Kidder - Psychology
Heather Schell - University Writing Program
Erin Speck - Interior Architecture & Design
Bernhard Streitwieser - Educational Leadership
Paul Swiercz - Management
Abebayehu Tekleselassie - Educational Leadership
Ian Toma - Physical Therapy/Medicine
Joann Weiner - Economics

Spring 2015

Catherine Anderson - Interior Architechture & Design
Douglas Anderson - Health Policy & Management
Nancy Augustine - Public Policy & Public Administration
Heather Bamford - Romance, German, & Slavic Languages & Literatures
Dalila Benachenhou - Statistics
Michael Cornfield - Political Management 
Stephen Crawford - Public Policy
Gaston de los Reyes - Strategic Management & Public Policy 
Holly Dugan - English
Majeda El-Banna - Nursing
Carola Goldenberg - Romance, German, & Slavic Languages & Literatures
Mary Granger - Information Systems & Technology Management
Min Hwang - Finance 
Natalia Jacobsen - English for Academic Purposes
Ahmad Jarrah - Decision Sciences
Jisoo Kim - History
Bethany Kung - Honors and Physics
Sharon Lambert - Psychology
Katherine Larsen - University Writing Program
Rebecca Mance - Nursing
Michael Massiah - Chemistry
Suzanne Miller - History
Emily Morrison - Human Services & Social Justice
Katrina Pariera - Organizational Sciences & Communication
Matthew Riley - University Writing Program
Reza Saber - Classical & Near Eastern LAnguages & Civilizations 
Daniel Schwartz - History & Judaic Studies
Ekundayo Shittu - Engineering Management & Systems Engineering
Kenneth Smith - Art & Design 
Jeffrey Splitstoser - Anthropology
Raluca Teodorescu - Physics
James Tielsch - Global Health
Quiping (Pearl) Zhou - Nursing